AbiAkamkpaAkapbuyoBakassiBekwarraBiaseBokiCalabar MunicipalCalabar SouthEtungIkomNewsObanlikuObubraObuduOdukpaniOgojaYakurrYala

Gov. Ayade engages 500 members of the APC across the 18 LGA (view list)

His Excellency the State Governor, Sir Ben Ayade has approved the immediate engagement of the under-listed persons in fulfillment of his promise to engage 500 members of the All Progressives Congress (APC).

They are to proceed to their respective local governments of origin for documentation.

ABI LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA :

S/№. NAME WARD

1.MR. JOSEPH UGURU O.
AFAFANYI/IGONIGONI

2. MR. ATTATAH SAMUEL ATTAH
AFAFANYI/IGONIGONI

3.ENGR. EMMANUEL EGBE AGUBE
ADADAMA

4. MR. EDU THEOPHILUS IMOKE
ADADAMA

5. MR. NKANU BEN OTTEN
EBOM

6. HON. RUNYI INYANG
EBOM

7. BARR. OKORIE N EGU
EBOM

8. MR. VODINA ENYA
IMABANA I

9. MR. ENANG EYIME AGBOR
IMABANA I

10. HON. VICTOR EMORI
EKUREKU II

11. PASTOR EGBE EKINYA IDEBA
EKUREKU II

12. MR VICTOR DANIEL ARIGOR
EDIBA

13. MR. JOSEPH UNI BASSEY
EDIBA

14. ADA INYANG ODOHI
EDIBA

15. BARR RAYNA I. UKWA
EDIBA

16. HON AUGUSTINE ISONG ALU
EKUREKU I

17. BARR. BASSEY BASSEY AGBONG
EKUREKU I

18. MR FIDELIS BASSEY ELENG
EKUREKU I

19. RITA BASSEY EWOKOR
EKUREKU II

20. MR. MICHAEL IDAKA ELENG
EKUREKU II

21. HON. MICHAEL EGBONYI IDAKA
EKUREKU II

22. MR. ANDREW EGBE EGAZI
EKUREKU II

23. MR IDE JOHN EKO
ITIGIDI

24. MR PETER IGOGU BASSEY
ITIGIDI

25. HON IWARA INAH
USUMUTONG

26. MR EGON EFFIOM OSIM
USUMUTONG


AKAMKPA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA :

1. HON. FESTUS EFFIOM
OBAN

2. ALLOYSUS EKIP
OBAN

3. CHARLES AKOREKPIN BASSEY
OJUK SOUTH

4. MERCY ASUQUO ASUQUO
OJUK SOUTH

5. PATRICK EFFIONG BASSEY
OJUK NORTH

6. PRINCE PAUL EFFIONG
OJUK NORTH

7. DANNIS EFFIONG NYONG
UYANGA

8. HON. FELICIA OBIO
UYANGA

9. CLEMENT ASHU AWETTA
OJUK NORTH

10. OBIO ARONG OBION
EKU

11. MICHAEL EKPE ARONG
EKU

12. CHRISTOPHER EGOT
EKU

13. CELESTINE ETIM OKPO
AWI

14. PAUL MOSES NTUI
AKAMKPA URBAN

15. PRISCA NYONG ITA
AKAMKPA URBAN

16. CHRISTOPHER PATRICK EDET
MBARAKOM

17. PAUL ITANKAN
MBARAKOM

18. HON. VICTOR OKON
AWI

19. NTUFAM AUGUSTINE OKOKON
AWI

20. FREDRICK ETIM ISOME
IKPAI

21. EMMANUEL EKIP ANOM
IKPAI

22. JAMES ENYAM
EKU

23.PATIENCE OKON EFFIONG
EKU

24. DR. [MRS.] PAULINE CLETUS NJOK
IKPAI

25. OSANG SAVIOUR OKPOK
IKPAI

26. EMMANUEL OFFIONG
OBAN

AKPABUYO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA :

1. DOMINIC ASUQUO EKPO
ENEYO

2. ANEMBE OFFIONG MBESEMBE
EFFANGA OFFIONG

3. CHRISTOPHER EFFIOM
IKOT NAKANDA

4. BASSEY NYONG EFFIOM
IKOT EDEM ODO

5.EDWIN OROK-EDET DUKE
IKOT EDEM ODO

6.HON. [CHIEF] MICHAEL OROK NSAN
ATIMBO EAST

7. EKPE OKON BASSEY
ENEYO

8. EASTERN E. EKPENYONG
ATIMBO EAST

9. ESO E. EFFIOM
IKOT NAKANDA

10. EFFIOM EDET EYO
IDUNDU/ANYANGANSE

11. SATURDAY SUNDAY AKPAN
IDUNDU/ANYANGANSE

12. CHIEF BASSEY OKON
IKOT EYO

13. JOSEPH EKPO ANTIGHA ENE
IKOT EYO

14. IME EZEKIEL
IKANG NORTH

15. ROSEMARY OKON EDET
ATIMBO WEST

16.REV. EYO ANTIGHA ENE
IKANG SOUTH

17.ITA OKON TETE
IKOT NAKANDA

18. DOMINION EFFIONG UMO
ATIMBO WEST

19. MARGARET BASSEY UMO
ATIMBO WEST

20. MARY EFFIOM EDEM
IKANG CENTRAL

21. BASSEY EFFIOM EDEM
IKANG CENTRAL

22.ASUQUO NYONG
ENEYO

23.FRANK IDONGESIT EZEKIEL
IKANG SOUTH

24.CAROLINE ARCHIBONG ITA
IKOT EDEM ODO

25.BASSEY ETIM OKON
IKOT EDEM ODO

26.ELIZABETH ANIEFIOK EKPO
IKOT EDEM ODO

27.MATTHEW EMMANUEL ETIM
IDUNDU/ANYANGANSE


BAKASSI LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA :

1. ENGR. SAVAGE ARCHIBONG OKON
ABANA

2. HON. GODWIN LIONEL EFIONG
ABANA

3. MR. JOSEPH NYONG EFFIOM
AKPANKANYA

4. EKPO ARCHIBONG
AKPANKANYA

5. GODWIN OKON EDET
AKWA

6. BISHOP (BARR.) PAUL EFANGA HENSHAW
AKWA

7. PATRICIA JAMES UMO
ARCHIBONG

8. ENE OKON EDET
ABANA

9. PATRICK ANTIGHA (JR).
AMOTO

10. FRANCIS EDEM
AMOTO

11. HON. [CHIEF] OKON ARCHIBONG ISEMIN
AKPANKANYA

12. BARR. HELEN NJOK USIM
AMBAI EKPA

13. HON. EMMANUEL EDEM INYANG
ATAI EMA

14. PETER D. OKON
ATAI EMA

15.EDEM ASUQUO EDEM
EKPOT ABIA

16. SYLVIA ARCHIBONG EDET
EFUT INWANG

17. AUGUSTINE EDET OKON
EFUT INWANG

18. HON. AYONG AQUA EDEM
ODIONG

19. HAPPINESS E. EDET
ODIONG

20. SAMUEL ASUQUO
EFUT INWANG

21. HON AYONG AKWA EDEM
ODIONG

22.HON. UMO ASUQUO EKPO
ATAI EMA

23.BLESSING BASSEY
ODIONG

24.EPHRAIM ETIM BASSEY
AMBAI EKPA

25. MR. MICHAEL EFA HENSHAW
ABANA

26.HON. EMMANUEL EFFIONG ETIM
EFUT INWANG


BEKWARRA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA :

1.OGABO LINUS EGBA
IBIARAGIDI

2.USHIE EDWARD EBUARA
IBIARAGIDI

3.BARR. CECILIA ADAMS
GAKEM

4. ENGR. JACOB OGAR OWAN
IBIARAGIDI

5. MR. BERNARD ODEY
GAKEM

6.THERESA USHIE
BETEN

7. CHRISTIANA ELU OCHICHA
UGBORO

8. MR. MIKE USHIE
IBIARAGIDI

9.USHIE, DAVID AHAKIRI
UKPAH

10. ODEY JOHN AMOGU
UKPAH

11. MR. ISAAC USHIE
AFRIKE OCHAGBE

12. HON. GABRIEL ODEY
AFRIKE OCHAGBE

13. DR. EFENJI ODEY
AFRIKE OKPECHE

14. MR. DAVID OKPEN
AFRIKE OKPECHE

15. MR. MICHAEL OGAR
BETEN

16. MR. GODWIN OKO OKPENYE
BETEN

17. BARR. BERNARD USHIE ODEY
NYANYA

18. MR. SIMON OGOJA EKUNG
NYANYA

19.PROF. PATRICK EGAGA
UGBORO

20.BARR. CHRIS ONUGBA
IBIARAGIDI

21. DR. CHRIS VALENTINE ENEJI
OTUKPURU

22.OGAR AGBARAGBA
OTUKPURU

23. UTANG OKABA
ABUOCHICHE

24. BLESSING IFAADARE
GAKEM

25. ONAH THOMAS
UGBORO

26. JANET OGAR
ABUOCHICHE


BIASE LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA :

1. EYONG IKWA EGBE
ADIM

2. EGBE E. BASSEY
ADIM

3. UKAM OGBAN UNO
ABAYONG

4.UKAM UKAM ULONG
ABAYONG

5.ATU, ATU UKONG
AGWAGUNE/OKURIKE

6. IBE, IBE PETER
AGWAGUNE/OKURIKE

7.STATILIUS AMANG IKENGA
AKPET/ABINI

8. IBETE UNO EYONG
AKPET/ABINI

9. HON. NGIM KANU OKPO
BIAKPAN

10. BARR. JACOB ETOTI UKPAI
BIAKPAN

11. FLORENCE-SARAH ARONG EGWU
EHOM

12.MR. OWAI SUNDAY EKPE
EHOM

13.EGWU OKPO EGWU
EREI NORTH

14.EMMANUEL OGBAN
EREI NORTH

15.LOVE A. UKAM
EREI SOUTH

16. BENITA USANG
EREI SOUTH

17. HON. CHARLES UNO ATU
IKUN/ETONO

18. AYA EBIRIGOR OFFU
IKUN/ETONO

19. EMMANUEL OBO BASSEY EKPO
UMON NORTH

20.OKPORA EKPO ANUZIN
UMON NORTH

21. BASSEY OJOI BASSEY
UMON SOUTH

22. CHARLES EKPENYONG IGAJA
UMON SOUTH

23.BASSEY PETER EBEI
EHOM

24.UNO OGBAN ABO
IKUN/ETONO

25. EDODI EYONG EDODI
AKPET/ABINI

26.ONUGH OGHOLO OWEN
EREI SOUTH

27. EKO OWAI OFEM
ADIM

28. KANU KANU UMA
BIAKPAN


BOKI LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA :

1. EMMANUEL OBI
OGEP

2.THOMAS BUSA O. BISONG
OGEP

3. SIMON EBAN ABANG
OGEP

4.ENOCK KINGSLEY NKU
EKPASHI

5.PAULINA KAKA NYIAM
EKPASHI

6. REV. PAUL AKAN
KAKWAGOM/BAWOP

7. MR. PETER OWAN
KAKWAGOM/BAWOP

8. MARK HENRY A. OBI
BUNYIA/OKUBUCHI

9.SAMPSON EBE KEKONG
BUNYIA/OKUBUCHI

10.BISHOP EWAMA TUKU
BUDA

11.ROBERT ANKWO OBEY
BUDA

12.EDWARD NCHA
BUDA

13.BISONG ANTHONY BISIONG
BUDA

14.OLIVER OSAN
BOJE

15.PATRICK ALFRED OWAN
BOJE

16.BISONG DAVID BUKIE
EKPASHI

17.VICTOR OKAMGBE
OKU/BORUM/NJUA

18.REV. P. OCHANG
OKU/BORUM/NJUA

19. ANTHONY OBI BISONG
OKU/BORUM/NJUA

20. BENEDICT ANAMAI ANIKIE
BEEBOO/BUMAJI

21.MOSES OKPASHI UDOJI
BEEBOO/BUMAJI

22.OTU CLETUS ASU
BUENTSEBE

23.AWOK GODWIN GABRIEL
BUENTSEBE

24.INNOCENT OKO H.
ALANKWU

25.CHRISTOPHER OJONDE
ALANKWU

26.MPA SUNDAY AKWO
ALANKWU

27.ERNEST EKI
ABO

28.ENU BESONG
ABO

29.DENNIS EBAM EKPANG
OGEP


CALABAR MUNICIPALITY:

1.OKU OKANG EKPO
FOUR

2.VICTOR ANTIGHA
ONE

3.JOHN ETIM WILLIAMS
FOUR

4.OQUA EKONG EDIM
ONE

5.ISO BASSEY EDIM
FOUR

6.HENRY THEODORE COBHAM
NINE

7.EKAETTE STANLEY
TEN

8. MR. PATRICK ETIM ITA
THREE

9.CLETUS AMBO
TEN

10. EFFIONG ITA OKON
TWO

11. WILLIAMS OKON
THREE

12. AFFIONG BASSEY OKON
NINE

13. BARR. ETIM ANAM
TWO

14.FRANCIS ASUQUO EKPO
FIVE

15.SULEIMAN OFFIONG
SIX

16.OROKANWAN EFFIOM EFFIWATT
FIVE

17.HON. ASUQUO EKPENYONG
SEVEN

18.MRS. NYONG OROK
SIX

19. OKON EKPO BASSEY
SEVEN

20. AUGUSTINE EDET NYONG
FIVE

21. CYRIL EKPENYONG
SEVEN

22. CHARLES ASIM
EIGHT

23.OTU EMMANUEL INOK
EIGHT

24. MRS. BASSEY ITA EKPENYONG
EIGHT

25. UWEM DICK
TWO


CALABAR SOUTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA :

1.EMMANUEL OFFIONG OKON
WARD FOUR

2. MRS. THERESA ALOYSIUS ENE
WARD TWELVE

3.ERIC EDEM EKENG-ITA
WARD FOUR

4. EKPENYONG ENE COBHAM
WARD ELEVEN

5. ENGR. EMMANUEL EKPENYONG EYO
WARD TWO

6. MATTHEW EKPENYONG HOGAN-BASSEY
WARD FIVE

7. DANIEL IKE ASUQUO
WARD ELEVEN

8.ASUQUO ITA ETIM
WARD ONE

9.ERNEST OKON ETIM
WARD ONE

10.ESSIEN EYO ESSIEN
WARD TWO

11.THELMA ASUQUO EFFIONG
WARD TWO

12. ASA FELIX EFFIOM
WARD THREE

13.UTIBE MONDAY AKPAN
WARD THREE

14. EWA BASSEY EWA
WARD FOUR

15. EDEM EFFIOM DUKE
WARD FOUR

16. ITA OKON EKENG
WARD FIVE

17. BASSEY EWA EKENG
WARD FIVE

18. EMMANUEL EWA HENSHAW
WARD SIX

19. PAUL OFFIONG ETIM
WARD SIX

20. ADAM UMO EPHRAIM
WARD SEVEN

21.OROK EKPENYONG EFFA
WARD SEVEN

22.HON. [CHIEF] BASSEY ITA
WARD EIGTH

23. DAVID EFFANGA EFFANGA
WARD EIGTH

24. EFFANGA EFFANGA ASUQUO
WARD NINE

25. BASSEY EDET ENE
WARD NINE

26.PATRICK BASSEY ASUQUO
WARD TEN

27. EFFIONG EMMANUEL EFFIONG
WARD TEN

28. PRINCE BASSEY EKPO BASSEY
WARD ELEVEN

29. KATE PAUL
WARD ELEVEN

30. MOSES DAVID SAMUEL
WARD TWELVE

31. EKPO EYO OKOR
WARD TWELVE

32. ETIM CHARLES ETIM
WARD ELEVEN

ETUNG LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA :

1. HON. ABIAM ETTA
ABIA

2.ASU EBUTA AKOR
ABIA

3.HON. ESTHER OYAMA
ABIJANG

4.OKOMA EMMANUEL DANIEL
ABIJANG

5.PASTOR AYUK NTUI
AGBOKIM

6.INNOCENT ASAM AMBA
AGBOKIM

7.HON. WILLIAM AGOR MBU
AJASSOR

8.COSMAS EBORI NKU
AJASSOR

9.WILLIAM ASU MGBE
BENDEGHE EKIEM

10.AMBA BITY BISSONG
BENDEGHE EKIEM

11.NKOM CHRISTIAN NKOM
EFFRAYA

12.AYUK COLLINS MBE
EFFRAYA

13. HON. EREM ETTA
ETOMI

14.HILARY ASIBOUNG AGBOR
ETOMI

15.NDIFON STEPHEN ANEAMAN
MKPOT/AYUK ABA

16.EMMANUEL ACHIMITA ONGHO
MKPOT/AYUK ABA

17.HON. SUNNY INOK
ITAKA

18.HON. EMMANUEL ENYA
ITAKA

19.JONATHAN NTUI
NSOFANG

20.DEAR ERUNE IMOH
NSOFANG

21.HON. ASU EBAM NDEP
BENDEGHE EKIEM

22.RAPHAEL OKON NJAR
EFFRAYA

23.EUNICE ETTA TAWO
BENDEGHE EKIEM

24. TABE ASAM AYUK
AGBOKIM

25.HON. CHARLES ISONG TABE
AJASSOR

26.AGBOR EMMANUEL ETIM
ETOMI

IKOM LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA :

1.

BASSEY ALOBI EDIM

OLULUMO

2.

MRS. EUGENIA OMOM TAKON

OLULUMO

3.

COMRADE NJANG NDOMA NJANG

IKOM URBAN I

4.

HON. EDO OWAN AMBA

AKPARABONG

5.

MRS. VIRGINIA EGAH ATU

OFUTOP I

6.

DR. JOSEPH NKANG

OFUTOP I

7.

BARR. EMMANUEL OKANG

AKPARABONG

8.

OGAR ENYA OGAR

YALA/NKUM

9.

COMRADE VICTOR ENAGU IMAGHA

YALA/NKUM

10.

HON. EGON AJUK ALAKA

NTA/NSELLE

11.

MR. JOE IMOH ODEY

OLULUMO

12.

HON. JOSEPH NSABE NDOME

ABANYUM

13.

MRS. ADA AGABI OYONGHA

OLULUMO

14.

EYAM, KELVIN AGBOR

IKOM URBAN II

15.

AYAMA AKANYA ASIGBE

YALA/NKUM

16.

FRIDAY EGURR

NNAM

17.

NDOME MAURICE ALIMBIRE

ABANYUM

18.

PATRICK NKWAMEBU ENIGHA

OFUTOP II

19.

CHARLES EDIM NDIFON

OFUTOP II

20.

EKA ANOK OGBAN

NDE

21.

MRS. THERESA ADAMMA ODIGHA

OFUTOP II

22.

OJONG BASSEY ALOBI

OLULUMO

23.

EGOMO DICKSON ASINYA

NTA/NSELLE

24.

STANLEY BASSEY

AKPARABONG

25.

OJONG ODO OJONG

AKPARABONG

26.

DR. DIMITRUS OKIM

IKOM URBAN II

27.

STEPHEN NDIFON

YALA/NKUM

28.

JOSEPH OGAR EBI

IKOM URBAN I


OBANLIKU LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA :

1.

MRS. HELEN O. EDET

UTANGA

2.

RT. HON. MAURICE EVEY

BUSI

3.

MR. IGNATIUS AKAMGBE

BENDE 1

4.

MRS. NANCY OGAR

BENDE 1

5.

MRS. ANNA TAKUS

BASANG

6.

SYLVESTER OGWU

BISHIRI SOUTH

7.

JUSTINE FRANCIS

BUSI

8.

ABEKARO JUSTIN

BUSI

9.

GABRIEL INAKEFE

BUSI

10.

CHRISTOPHER APASHICHE

BUSI

11.

ANTHONY ABAKA

BISHIRI SOUTH

12.

JANET ABEJESHI

BISHIRI SOUTH

13.

FAVOUR AGBA OBEHI

BEBI

14.

SYLVESTER KANUNG UNAH

BEBI

15.

SANTUS UGBE

BENDI II

16.

JOSEPH ANYIN

BENDI II

17.

AKOR OTOKWA OGBANYA

BECHEVE

18.

STANLEY EJUAGA ANYA

BECHEVE

19.

CLETUS OGBANG

BENDI

20.

SEBASTINE AKPANKE

BENDI

21.

OLIVER AGBEBIA

BASANG

22.

JACOB AKANU

BASANG

23.

ANNA AJIL

UTANGA

24.

CORNELIUS AKPERA

UTANGA

25.

SYLVESTER OGWU

BISHIRI SOUTH

26.

ODEY JUSTIN ULESHI

BISHIRI SOUTH


OBUBRA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA :

1.

MARY EDOM AFONGHA

ABABENE

2.

EKPE ABAGWORO ANTHONIA

OSOPONG I

3.

CHARITY UROKWU GABRIEL

OSOPONG I

4.

VICTOR ALEX IREK

OSOPONG I

5.

GODFREY OKPECHI VINCENT

OSOPONG I

6.

EMMANUEL ABENG

OFUMBONGHA/YALA

7.

EDOM SMART JOHN

OFUMBONGHA/YALA

8.

AGBOR MARTIN OKON

OFUMBONGHA/YALA

9.

OYAMA MONICA EDIM

OFUMBONGHA/YALA

10.

BARR. CHRIS EZE OMUKWU

OSOPONG II

11.

EHIE LEONARD OGWA

OSOPONG II

12.

IJANG GABRIEL OHOGHA

APIAPUM

13.

SUNDAY ETABA

APIAPUM

14.

EGBA EGBA MBANG

OFAT

15.

ERENA CELESTINE EDIME

OFAT

16.

MARK NUMBER AYO

OFAT

17.

OKAN OGRI EGBE

OFAT

18.

OYOM JOHN ABENG

OFODUA

19.

OYAMA AJE OJEN

OFODUA

20.

AWUBI EMMANUEL RICHARD

OCHON

21.

CHARITY JONAH EGBE

ABABENE

22.

ISEK ISEK EDOM

ABABENE

23.

OVAT THOMPSON OKOYOR

OBUBRA URBAN

24.

MAURICE EDIM IKORA

IYAMOYONG

25.

NORBERT BASSET EGOR

IYAMOYONG

26.

OKON PETER

IYAMOYONG

27.

ABENG OGAR EMMANUEL

OCHON

28.

OVAT, PRINCE NYAMA

OBUBRA URBAN


OBUDU LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA :

1.

ATSU FELIX OKO

URBAN 1

2.

UDAYI MOSES

URBAN 1

3.

UTOGBO GABRIEL

URBAN 2

4.

CHRISTOPHER AGIAKE

URBAN 2

5.

UTSU AMOS

IPONG

6.

UKEH THOMAS

IPONG

7.

ADAH POLYCARP ASHONDE

BEGIADING

8.

GODWIN UKPANUKPONG

BEGIADING

9.

ASHIPU GRACE ATIMANU

ANGIABA/BEGIAKA

10.

ANIAH FIDELIS

ANGIABA/BEGIAKA

11.

IBIBIO JOSEPH EBUGWE

ALEGE UBANG

12.

ASU JERALD ISHADU

ALEGE UBANG

13.

DR. IKWONG UKPENG BUKPE

UKPE

14.

AKPEZI SIMEON ACHIBONG

UKPE

15.

EMMANUEL OGBUDU

UTUGWANG CENTRAL

16.

EMMANUEL UBE ABEN

UTUGWANG CENTRAL

17.

GODWIN AGBOR

UTUGWANG SOUTH

18.

GABRIEL AGORYE AGINE

UTUGWANG SOUTH

19.

UTUBAKWU GODWIN ULIM

UTUGWANG NORTH

20.

OGBADA GABRIEL UGBAKA

UTUGWANG NORTH

21.

HON. JOSEPH OGAR

UTUGWANG SOUTH

22.

AKPO JULIUS ADAUGAH

URBAN 1

23.

NCHOR CELESTINE OGBUDU

UTUGWANG CENTRAL

24.

MATHIAS UGBELISHOR

ANGIABA/BEGIAKA

25.

AGIM EMMANUEL AKONGFE

URBAN 2

26.

AGIM ANGELA

URBAN 1


ODUPKANI LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA :

1.

BISHOP OROK EKPENYONG ETIM

ODOT

2.

ELIJAH VICTOR EKONG

MBIABO/EDIONG/OBOMITIAT

3.

MR. EFFIONG ETIM

CREEK TOWN

4.

MR. ETIM ESSIEN

CREEK TOWN

5.

COMRADE EKANEM EFFIONG

ITO/IDERE/UKWA

6.

ELDER JOSEPH ESU

ITO/IDERE/UKWA

7.

MR. OGAR GEORGE

ODUKPANI CENTRAL

8.

PRINCE EYO EYAMBA

ODUKPANI CENTRAL

9.

MR EYO OKPO

CREEK TOWN II

10.

MR ESSIEN EDEM EYO

CREEK TOWN II

11.

HON. EDET OKON NYONG

ODOT

12.

MR. OTU ASUQUO

ODOT

13.

MR. OKON OKON

EKI

14.

MR. ETIM EFFEFIONG OBO

EKI

15.

MRS. ESTHER ETIM

IKONETO

16.

MRS. BASSEY MATTHEW

IKONETO

17.

HON. BASSEY EFFIONG OKON

ONIM ANKIONG

18.

MR. BASSEY EFFIONG ASUQUO

ONIM ANKIONG

19.

UDUAK IKPEME

ENIONG

20.

MR. GODWIN ITA NDEM

ENIONG

21.

MR. EFFIOM EKENE OKPOK

EKORI/ANAKU

22.

MR. EFFIOM EKENE EFFIOM

EKORI/ANAKU

23.

MRS. ARIT CHARLES EFFIONG

AKAMKPA

24.

MR. EKPO EKPO EFFIONG

AKAMKPA

25.

CHIEF [HON.] ETIM ASIDO UKPONG

ADIABO/EFUT

26.

MR. BASSEY ASUQUO OBO

ADIABO/EFUT

27.

MR. OKON NYONG

MBIABO/EDIONG/OBOMITIAT

28.

HON. ENIANG UMO UKPONG

MBIABO/EDIONG/OBOMITIAT

29.

ELDER EKPE OKU ESSIEN

ADIABO/EFUT

30.

MR. OKON NYONG OKON

ODOT

31.

MR. AYI ASUQUO EFFIOM

EKORI/ANAKU

32.

MR. NYA INYANG NKWO

ITO/IDERE/UKWA


OGOJA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA :

1.

AGBE ANGELA AGBO M.

MBUBE EAST II

2.

BUTURU JOSEPH EGEM

MBUBE EAST II

3.

ARROW OKEM ABANG

MBUBE EAST II

4.

LUCY AGBE OBI

MBUBE EAST II

5.

WALTER ERUGEH

MBUBE EAST I

6.

ENGR. JOE AMU

MBUBE EAST I

7.

JOE ASHIA OTI

MBUBE EAST I

8.

BIKWE NCHE

MBUBE WEST II

9.

ABANG PATRICK ABUO

MBUBE WEST II

10.

AUGUSTINE OBEH OGON

MBUBE WEST I

11.

ALICE EDWARD

MBUBE WEST I

12.

CHRISTIANA ADE OGON

MBUBE WEST I

13.

MORPHY AUGUSTINE AGABI

OGOJA URBAN I

14.

JOSEPH OGAR UKPUR

OGOJA URBAN I

15.

HASSAN BARROU

OGOJA URBAN II

16.

OKO JOSEPH AUDU

OGOJA URBAN II

17.

HON. AMAH OGBOJE

OGOJA URBAN II

18.

VIVIAN EWORO

EKAJUK I

19.

AKAM HENRY EKWOK

EKAJUK I

20.

DONATUS IGARA UJIGE

EKAJUK II

21.

LEONARD AFANGHA

NKUM IBORR

22.

IKUM BENEDITH UKPATE

NKUM IREDE

23.

MR. SUNDAY UGBESHE UPAH

NKUM IREDE

24.

IREDE AGATHA KANGAL

NKUM IREDE

25.

DIBANG MERCY AJA

EKAJUK II

26.

EDIL MICHAEL EJOR

NKUM IBORR

27.

AWUP GABRIEL MOMNANG

EKAJUK II


YAKURR LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1.

LIMAN USANI ISOKON

ABANAKPAI

2.

IBIANG UBI OMINI

MKPANI/AGOI

3.

HON. BASSEY NJOM EBRIBA

IDOMI

4.

ENGR. OBONO ONEN

IKPAKAPIT

5.

BASSEY IBIANG OFEM

AFREKPE/EKPENTI

6.

EVANG. UBI EBONG ETOWA

IJIMAN

7.

EFA MARTINS OMINI

AJERE

8.

TOMKOKU INAH USANG

NTAN

9.

GEORGE USANG OBETEN

ABANAKPAI

10.

ANTHONY OMINI OFEM

NKPOLO/UKPAWEN

11.

ELDER IBIANG SAMPSON OBONO

MKPANI/AGOI

12.

CHARLES IKPI ENI

IJOM

13.

ELDER OKOI BASSEY OBETEN

BIKO BIKO

14.

ISAAC ALEGU IJOGI

INYIMA

15.

HON. UJONG BOB UJONG

ASSIGA

16.

JOSHUA ETIM ETTAH

ASSIGA

17.

SAMPSON PIUS I.

INYIMA

18.

CYNTHIA UDUMO BASSEY

BIKO BIKO

19.

IKPI AUSTIN OFEM

BIKO BIKO

20.

MICHAEL WILLIAM OBONO

IJOM

21.

BARR. THANKGOD EDET UMET

NKPOLO/UKPAWEN

22.

ABAM EFOLI UBI

ABANAKPAI

23.

JAMES IKANA EJOM

NKPOLO/UKPAWEN

24.

OMINI HASSAN JAMES

AJERE

25.

UBI KENNEDY IBOR

AJERE

26.

BARR. OFEM OBETEN

NTAN

27.

DR. MATTHEW EGONG

MKPANI/AGOI

28.

ELDER JAMES EFFIONG AWO

MKPANI/AGOI

29.

KENNEDY UBI IBIANG

IJIMAN

30.

BARR. OKOBI OBOMA OKOROJO

AFREKPE/EKPENTI

31.

IWARA OKOI IKPI

AFREKPE/EKPENTI

32.

ETENG AYEI IFERE

IDOMI


YALA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1.

MR. BENEDICT LUKPATA

WANIHEM

2.

HON. SAMUEL OKUZI

WANIHEM

3.

HON. JOSEPH USILI OKPARO

WANIKADE

4.

INAWO EMMANUEL OKPUTU

WANIKADE

5.

BARR. JOSEPH ODEY ALEGU

IGEDE

6.

MRS. JANE ALEM EDE

IGEDE

7.

HON. GODWIN LGELLE

IJIRAGA

8.

EKWOK JOHN AKINI

IJIRAGA

9.

EKWEME CELSUSPAL EBIALE

WANAKOM

10.

IGBENG JOSEPH ADAH

WANAKOM

11.

ROMANUS EKWOK ODU

NTRIGOM/MFUMA

12.

FRANCIS EBI BASSEY

NTRIGOM/MFUMA

13.

EGERE, PATRICK EBUB *

MFUMA

14.

ALEXANDRA OGBECHE

YAHE

15.

FELICIA ICHENI EDEMA

ECHUMOFANA

16.

VINCENT AMIENOR ODEY

OOH

17.

PAUL ARIKU IPUOLE

OOH

18.

ARCHITECT MARK OBOJOR-OGAR

OKPOMA

19.

HON. JOHN OKO

OKPOMA

20.

OKACHE CLEMENT ODAH

YAHE

21.

ATROGO SIMON OKPO

YAHE

22.

ISANG ASUQUO ISANG

YACHE

23.

GODFREY OYIGOJA ODEY

UGAGA

24.

HYPPOLATUS LUKPATA

WANIHEM

25.

MONIE BRIDGET OKUPENI

YACHE

26.

OHOBU PETER WONAH

GABU

27.

OGEDE MARY OGEYI

GABU

28.

FRANCIS EDE OGAR

UGAGA

29.

ATUKPA FIDELIS AKA

UGAGA

30.

OGAR PAULINUS OKO

ECHUMOFANA

31.

OZOAMUSI DORIS EKUWOHUNI

ECHUMOFANA

32.

THERESA KERA BISONG

OKPOMA

Signed
Christian Ita
Special Adviser, Media and Publicity to the Governor

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
Chat with us
error: Alert: Content is protected !!