CROSS RIVER STATE HOUSE OF ASSEMBLY MEMBERS AND THEIR CONSTITUENCIES

THE 8TH ASSEMBLY 

June 2015 – May 2019

Calabar South II

Rt. Hon Joseph Archibong Bassey .

Rt. Hon. Joseph A. Bassey
Deputy Speaker

Obanliku

Rt. Hon Moses Ushie Ucheche .

Rt. Hon. Moses Ushie Ucheche
Leader

Ikom I

Rt. Hon Eteng Jonah Willaims .

Rt. Hon. Eteng J. Williams
Deputy Leader

Calabar South I

Rt. Hon. Okon Edem Ephriam .

Rt. Hon. Okon Edem Ephraim
Chief Whip

Yala I

Rt. Hon. Lukpata Ogana .

Rt. Hon. (Barr.) Ogana Lukpata
Deputy Whip

Akamkpa I

Hon. Matthew Olory .

Hon. (Chief) Mattew  Olory 
Member

Akamkpa II

Hon. Charles Okon Ekpe .

Hon. Charles Okon Ekpe
Member

Akpabuyo

Hon. Elizabeth Edem Ironbar .

 Hon. Elizabeth Edem Ironbar
Member

Bakassi

Hon. Ekpo Ekpo Bassey .

 Hon. Dr. Ekpo Ekpo Bassey
Member

Bekwarra

Rt. Hon Idagu Ajor Agaji .

Rt. Hon. Agaji Idagu Ajor
Member

Biase

Hon. Ogbor Ogbor Udop .

Hon. Ogbor Ogbor Udop
Member

Boki I

Hon. Itam Virginia Abang .

Hon. Dr. Itam Virginia Abang 
Member

Boki II

Hon. Hilary Ekpang Bisong .

 Hon. Hillary Ekpang Bisong
Member

Calabar Municipality

Hon. Efa Nyong Esua .

 Hon. Efa Nyong Esua
Member

Etung

Hon. Christian Achor Agbor .

Hon. (Bishop) Christian Achor Agbor
Member

Ikom I

Hon. Frederick Osim .

 Hon. Frederick Okpa Osim
Member

Obubra I

Hon. Friday Gabriel Okpechi .

Hon. Friday  Gabriel Okpechi
Member

Obubra II

Hon. Elucate Okora Ekom .

Hon. (Dr) Elucate Okora Ekom
Member

Obudu

Hon. Ukpukpen Stephen Akomaye .

Rt. Hon. Stephen Akomaye Ukpukpen
Member

Odukpani

Hon. Akiba Bassey Ekpenyong .

Hon. Akiba Bassey Ekpenyong
Member

Ogoja

Hon. Peter Agbe Odey .

Hon. Peter Agbe Odey
Member

Yakurr I

Hon. Nelson Ofem .

 Hon. Nelson Ofem
Member

Yala I

Hon. Regina Leonard Anyogo .

Hon. Regina Leonard Anyogo
Member

Obudu

Hon. Abbey Awara Ukpukpen .

Hon. Mrs. Abbey Awara Ukpukpen
Member

Ikom II

Hon. Stella Nkoro Egbong .

Hon. Mrs. Stella Nkoro Egbong 
Member

Ikom II

Rt. Hon Simon Nkoro Egbong .

Rt. Hon. Simon Nkoro Egbong 
Deputy Leader

Deputy Clerk

Mr. Emmanuel O. Erim .

Mr. Emmanuel O. Erim
Deputy Clerk

Clerk

Elder Ntufam (Barr) Bassey Ekpenyong .

Elder (Barr.) Bassey Ekpenyong
Clerk

PAST SPEAKER’S OF CROSS RIVER STATE HOUSE OF ASSEMBLY

7th Parliament (2011-2015)

Yala

hon larry odey .

6th Parliament (2007-2011)

Obanliku

HON. FRANCIS BUSAM ADAH

5th Parliament (2003-2007)

Yakurr

Rt. Hon. Bassey Ewah

4th Parliament (1999-2003)

Yakurr

demo
Back to top button
Chat with us
error: Alert: Content is protected !!